Privacy-Policy

This privacy policy outlines how Dream Design Property collect, hold, use, disclose and otherwise manage your personal information and comply with our obligations under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). It applies to all of your dealings with us.

You will always be able to access a current version of our privacy policy on our website.

Occasionally it will be necessary for us to update our privacy policy. When we do so, we will place a notice on our website.

How We Collect Your Personal Information

Dream Design Property collect your personal information for the following main purposes:

  • to keep clients and contacts informed of current developments and the products and services we offer
  • to maintain contact with clients
  • to notify contacts and clients of events, products and services
  • to manage and administer the products and services we offer
  • to improve our websites to provide you with a personalised experience
  • to provide you with information about other products and services we offer that may be relevant to you.

We may collect your personal information via a number of methods. These include in person at a meeting or seminar, when you register for e-newsletters, fill out a form, or correspond with us via our website, email or by telephone.

On occasion it may be necessary for us to collect your personal information from a publicly available source. We will only do so where you have consented, you would reasonably expect us to do so, or if it is necessary for us to perform a specific service.